GWBA Hall of Fame

halloffame2008

2012 Inductees

Meritorious Service

Superior Performance

  • Christine Rumph (South Georgia)
  • Quantrelle Green (Greater Atlanta)


2011 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Edna Brownlow (North Georgia)

Superior Performance

  • Ruby Hodgson (Athens)


2010 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Janice Helton (Augusta)

Superior Performance

  • Brenda Loveday (Greater Atlanta)


2009 Inductees

Meritorious Service

Superior Performance


2008 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Verna Burk (West Georgia)
  • Vicky Rawlins (Waycross)

Superior Performance

  • Margarete Earley (Columbus)
  • Donna Cheek (Greater Atlanta)


2007 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Sharra Culver (Ft. Stewart)
  • Joyce Ullman (Central Georgia)

Superior Performance


2006 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Linda Proctor (West Georgia)

Superior Performance


2005 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Jan Daniell (Warner Robins)
  • Sharon Rich (North Georgia)

Superior Performance

  • Christi Miller (Columbus)


2004 Inductees

Meritorious Service

Superior Performance


2003 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Flo Back (Albany)

Superior Performance


2002 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Betty Jean Anderson (Columbus)

Superior Performance

  • Noreen Queen (Calhoun)


2001 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Mary Ann Compton (West Georgia)

Superior Performance

  • Karlene Welty (Calhoun)


2000 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Pat Dill (Golden Isles)

Superior Performance

  • Kendra Childers (Gainesville)


1999 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Martha Geiser (Greater Atlanta)

Superior Performance


1998 Inductees

Meritorious Service

Superior Performance


1997 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Lanette Tapley (Milledgeville)

Superior Performance


1996 Inductees

Meritorious Service

Superior Performance

  • Jeanne Mitchell (Greater Atlanta)


1995 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Evelyn Garren (Calhoun)
  • Joan Tucker (Cobb)

Superior Performance


1994 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Deloria Braun (Columbus)

Superior Performance


1993 Inductees

Meritorious Service

Superior Performance


1992 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Penny Harper (Warner Robins)

Superior Performance


1991 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Barbara Morris (Albany)

Superior Performance


1990 Inductees

Meritorious Service

Superior Performance


1989 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Mildred Lippincott (Rome)
  • Betty Wallace (Greater Atlanta)

Superior Performance


1988 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Loretta Morgan (Milledgeville)

Superior Performance


1987 Inductees

Meritorious Service

Superior Performance


1986 Inductees

Meritorious Service

Superior Performance


1985 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Elaine Van Delden (Cobb)

Superior Performance


1984 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Lucille Davis (Valdosta)

Superior Performance


1983 Inductees

Meritorious Service

Superior Performance


1982 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Corine Jones (Savannah)

Superior Performance


1981 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Wanda Crawford (Augusta)

Superior Performance


1980 Inductees

Meritorious Service

Superior Performance


1979 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Frances Munro (Albany)

Superior Performance

  • Sue White (Gainesville)


1978 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Jean McGaffey (Cobb)

Superior Performance

  • Doris Spencer (Greater Atlanta)


1977 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Margaret Esmiol (Cobb)
  • Jo Milam (Greater Atlanta)
  • Marquerite Pickney (Warner Robins)

Superior Performance

  • Brenda Bullen (Rome)
  • Jewel Crews (Greater Atlanta)


1976 Inductees

Meritorious Service

  • Margaret Howell (Rome)
  • Gladys Jones (Albany)
  • Janelle Lovett (Dublin)
  • Genelle Pecoraro (Greater Atlanta)
  • Margaret Gates (Warner Robins)

Superior Performance

  • Betty Tatum (Cobb)
  • Elanora Kidd (Savannah)
Top